Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil CAS: 225234-03-7
Date:2020-10-24Category:Alpha Linolenic AcidView:409Comments:0
Rishon supply sea buckthorn seed Oil,CAS:225234-03-7, Sea buckthorn seed oil is rich in omega3,6,9 fatty acids as alpha linolenic acid,linolecic acid,Palmitic Acid,Stearic Acid. It also contains rich of various vitamins and minerals, as well as antioxidants and is beneficial to your health.
Sea buckthorn Seed Oil
Seabuckthorn Seed Oil is a kind of clear and transparent red oil liquid, made by Supercritical CO2 Extract. The Seabuckthorn Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of the tart, orange berries of Hippophae Rhamnoides. Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is just as renowned for its anti-aging benefits as it is for its skin healing benefits. Sea buckthorn repairs oxidative damage and has wonderful anti-aging properties.
There are two types of Sea Buckthorn Oil can be extracted from the shrub,
named sea buckthorn pulp oil and sea buckthorn seed oil. The pulp oil is derived from the fleshy pulp of the berries, and the sea buckthorn seed oil is extracted from the small dark seeds of the small nutrient rich orange-yellow berries that grow on the shrub. Both the oils have a major difference in term of appearance and consistency: Sea Buckthorn Pulp Oil is a dark red or orange-red color, and has a thick consistency (it is liquid at room temperature, but becomes much thicker if refrigerated in low temperature), whereas the Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is pale yellow or orange in color and more fluid (does not solidify under refrigeration).
Sea Buckthorn Oil offer an array of fantastic skin benefits.
Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil contains omega-3 and omega-6 in an almost perfect ratio along with omega-9 and is best suitable for dry and mature skin. Recognized for its anti-aging properties, SeaBuckthorn Seed Oil is ideal for stimulating skin cell regeneration and for fighting signs of aging. Clinical studies have shown that the oil’s use on the skin can improve antioxidant levels and reduce the levels of reactive oxygen species. It can also contribute to the reduction of the damaging effects of sun radiation due to the wealth of nutrients it contains.
Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is used in some shampoos and other hair care products, it has sometimes been used as a type of topical medication for skin disorders. Skin suffering from neurodermatitis benefits from the anti-inflammatory, wound-healing effects of this oil. Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil hydrates the skin and promotes the formation of collagen, a structural protein essential for youthful skin. The anti-aging benefits of collagen are endless, from helping to plump the skin and prevent sagging to smoothing out fine lines and wrinkles. Because of the generous amounts of vitamin E in Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil, its use may help wounds heal. The natural antibacterial properties of the oil may also aid in preventing wound infection.
Sea buckthorn seed oil Fatty Acid Profile
Palmitic Acid C16:0 5.00-12.00
Palmitoleic Acid C16:1(n-7) Max 5.00
Stearic Acid C18:0 1.50-5.00
Oleic Acid C18:1 14.00-23.00
Linolecic Acid C18:2 (n-6) 32.00-41.00
Alpha-linolenic Acid C18:3 (n-3) 24.00- 35.00
Seabuckthorn Seed Oil is rich in fatty acids (hexadecanoic acid,palmtelaidic acid,stearic acid,oleic acid,linoleic acid,linolenic acid and arachidic acid),VE,Beta-carotin,etc.,a liquid that can be used to promote blood circulation,remove blood stasis,sterilize,alleviate pains as well as to prevent atherosclerosis,enhance human immunologic functions,and to cure gastrointestinal diseases,radiation-induced injuries,burn,cervical erosion and different kinds of inflammation.
Please see more of: Benefits of Sea buckthorn oil
Seabuckthorn Seed Oil can be used in cosmetics,beverage,health-care products and drugs.
See : Wiki of sea buckthorn oil
You are welcome to Contact Us.
- Alpha Linolenic Acid*List
- 1Purslane Oil with unsaturated fatty acid
- 28 Benefits of Sea Buckthorn Oil and What is Sea buckthorn oil
- 3Sea Buckthorn Pulp Oil CAS: 135669-41-9
- 4What is the difference between alpha linolenic acid and alpha lipoic acid?
- 5Overview of Alpha-linolenic acid
- 6Flax Seed Oil CAS No.: 8001-26-1 with high Alpha Linolenic Acid
- 7Perilla Seed Oil CAS: 68132-21-8 with high Alpha Linolenic Acid
- 8Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids
- 9Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil CAS: 225234-03-7
- What's New
- Symptoms, Prevent, Treatment,Health information about COVID-19
- Is it safe for pregnant women, planning breastfeeding mothers to receive COVID-19 vaccines?
- Who should be excluded from receiving COVID-19 vaccines?
- Is it possible that someone vaccinated against COVID-19 will still get infected?
- What happens if an adverse event is reported?
- What is the link between COVID-19 vaccines and allergic reactions?
- What are the side effects of COVID-19 vaccines?
- How do we know that COVID-19 vaccines are safe?
- About COVID-19 coronavirus vaccines
- WHO says pandemic has caused more 'mass trauma' than WWII
- Tags List
- Essential Fatty Acid (1)
- Sea Buckthorn Oil (1)
- omega-3 fatty acid (1)
- camelina oil (1)
- Novel Coronavirus (1)
- vegetarian essential fatty acid (1)
- 2019-nCoV novel coronavirus (1)
- resistance to novel coronavirusis (1)
- Compound Amino Acid (1)
- benefits of amino acids (1)
- deficiency of essential fatty acids (1)
- Omega-3 help hair growth (1)
- 6217-54-5 (3)
- Purslane Oil (2)
- 225234-03-7 (2)
- 135669-41-9 (2)
- Perilla Seed Oil (2)
- 68132-21-8 (2)
- Flax Seed Oil (2)
- 8001-26-1 (2)
- Soya Protein Powder (2)
- 50-81-7 (2)
- Eicosapentaenoic acid (2)
- Docosahexaenoic Acid (2)
- COVID-19 vaccines (2)